Opton 10G-SM-DF31-LR5-D is an SFP + module equipped with two LC / UPC connectors (dual fiber / duplex).
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

Opton 10G SFP+ Module SM Dual LC 5km DDM TX1310

€23.99 Tax included

€20.16 Tax excluded

check Allow 1 - 2 Business Days For Delivery

Expect Delivery

Opton 10G-SM-DF31-LR5-D is an SFP + module equipped with two LC / UPC connectors (dual fiber / duplex). It is used for data transmission with a maximum capacity of 10 Gb / s. It uses two singlemode fibers, one of the fibers is transmitting the signal (Tx) and the other is receiving (Rx). Transmission takes place at a wavelength of 1310 nm (in both channels). The maximum transmission range is about 5 km, but it should be remembered that it depends on the total attenuation of the optical path.

  • 2 LC / UPC connectors
  • wavelength 1310nm
  • bandwidth up to 10 Gb / s
  • DDM
  • range about 5 km
Opton
24142
1 Item